Games Schedule


United Kingdom U19 League Games / Schedule (2018-2019)

Regular Season - Round 1
NORTH
Sep. 26, 2018S.Gloucestershire - Birmingham Met45-77
Sep. 26, 2018Derby - Charnwood76-101
Sep. 26, 2018Manchester Magic - Sheffield88-42
SOUTH
Sep. 26, 2018Oaklands - Alec Reed91-94
Sep. 26, 2018Barking Abbey - Copleston93-58
Sep. 26, 2018John Madejski - Itchen Sixth84-78
Sep. 26, 2018BHASVIC - CoLA45-78
Sep. 26, 2018Seevic - Canterbury29-80
Regular Season - Round 2
NORTH
Oct. 3, 2018Charnwood - Sheffield109-56
Oct. 3, 2018Derby - Birmingham Met85-66
Oct. 3, 2018Newcastle Eagles - S.Gloucestershire80-70
SOUTH
Oct. 3, 2018CoLA - Seevic74-45
Oct. 3, 2018Itchen Sixth - BHASVIC94-25
Oct. 3, 2018Alec Reed - John Madejski87-86
Oct. 3, 2018Copleston - Oaklands102-76
Oct. 3, 2018Canterbury - Barking Abbey70-79
Regular Season - Round 3
NORTH
Oct. 10, 2018Charnwood - Newcastle Eagles107-46
Oct. 10, 2018S.Gloucestershire - Manchester Magic42-69
Oct. 10, 2018Myerscough - Birmingham Met96-52
Oct. 10, 2018Derby - Sheffield86-57
SOUTH
Oct. 10, 2018Canterbury - CoLA66-55
Oct. 10, 2018John Madejski - Copleston54-70
Oct. 10, 2018BHASVIC - Alec Reed55-78
Oct. 10, 2018Seevic - Itchen Sixth58-89
Regular Season - Round 4
NORTH
Oct. 17, 2018Manchester Magic - Derby72-68
Oct. 17, 2018Sheffield - Newcastle Eagles89-84
Oct. 17, 2018Myerscough - S.Gloucestershire90-27
SOUTH
Oct. 17, 2018Itchen Sixth - Canterbury76-67
Oct. 17, 2018Copleston - BHASVIC79-54
Oct. 17, 2018Oaklands - John Madejski62-89
Oct. 17, 2018CoLA - Barking Abbey48-72
Oct. 17, 2018Alec Reed - Seevic110-41
Regular Season - Round 5
NORTH
Oct. 31, 2018Myerscough - Newcastle Eagles106-48
SOUTH
Oct. 31, 2018Seevic - Copleston58-70
Oct. 31, 2018CoLA - Itchen Sixth80-87
Regular Season - Round 6
NORTH
Nov. 7, 2018Newcastle Eagles - Manchester Magic74-73
Nov. 7, 2018Sheffield - Birmingham Met57-86
Nov. 7, 2018Charnwood - Myerscough73-67
Nov. 7, 2018S.Gloucestershire - Derby46-94
SOUTH
Nov. 7, 2018Alec Reed - CoLA69-58
Nov. 7, 2018Copleston - Canterbury60-62
Nov. 7, 2018Itchen Sixth - Barking Abbey81-85
Regular Season - Round 7
NORTH
Nov. 14, 2018Charnwood - S.Gloucestershire85-56
Nov. 14, 2018Manchester Magic - Birmingham Met47-57
Nov. 14, 2018Myerscough - Sheffield116-48
SOUTH
Nov. 14, 2018Barking Abbey - BHASVIC122-48
Nov. 14, 2018Seevic - John Madejski29-98
Nov. 14, 2018CoLA - Copleston60-58
Nov. 14, 2018Itchen Sixth - Alec Reed92-89
Regular Season - Round 8
Nov. 21, 2018Canterbury - Alec Reed91-71
Nov. 21, 2018Barking Abbey - John Madejski75-58
NORTH
Nov. 28, 2018Newcastle Eagles - Birmingham Met80-87
Nov. 28, 2018Charnwood - Manchester Magic56-98
Nov. 28, 2018Sheffield - S.Gloucestershire53-60
Nov. 28, 2018Derby - Myerscough63-86
Nov. 21, 2018Myerscough - Manchester MagicLast 5 Games
SOUTH
Nov. 28, 2018Oaklands - CoLA55-61
Nov. 28, 2018Alec Reed - Barking Abbey82-98
Nov. 28, 2018Copleston - Itchen Sixth90-96
Nov. 28, 2018John Madejski - Canterbury96-65
Regular Season - Round 9
Dec. 10, 2018Alec Reed - Copleston79-81
NORTH
Dec. 5, 2018Birmingham Met - S.Gloucestershire88-51
Dec. 5, 2018Charnwood - Derby106-74
Dec. 5, 2018Newcastle Eagles - Myerscough36-101
Dec. 5, 2018Sheffield - Manchester Magic45-55
SOUTH
Dec. 5, 2018Seevic - Barking Abbey49-97
Dec. 5, 2018Canterbury - BHASVIC107-45
Dec. 5, 2018Itchen Sixth - Oaklands91-65
Dec. 5, 2018John Madejski - CoLA86-65
Regular Season - Round 10
Dec. 13, 2018Canterbury - Oaklands87-60
SOUTH
Dec. 19, 2018Canterbury - Seevic109-50
Dec. 19, 2018Copleston - Barking Abbey69-78
Regular Season - Round 11
NORTH
Jan. 9, 2019Sheffield - Charnwood62-99
Jan. 9, 2019Manchester Magic - Myerscough51-64
SOUTH
Jan. 9, 2019Seevic - CoLA51-95
Jan. 9, 2019BHASVIC - Itchen Sixth50-95
Jan. 9, 2019Oaklands - Copleston56-102
Jan. 9, 2019Barking Abbey - Canterbury78-59
Jan. 9, 2019John Madejski - Alec Reed93-76
Regular Season - Round 12
NORTH
Jan. 16, 2019Manchester Magic - S.Gloucestershire77-46
Jan. 16, 2019Sheffield - Derby73-95
Jan. 16, 2019Birmingham Met - Myerscough71-92
Jan. 16, 2019Newcastle Eagles - Charnwood46-100
SOUTH
Jan. 16, 2019Itchen Sixth - Seevic106-51
Jan. 16, 2019CoLA - Canterbury66-80
Jan. 16, 2019Oaklands - Barking Abbey57-82
Jan. 16, 2019Copleston - John Madejski81-84
Jan. 16, 2019Alec Reed - BHASVIC89-64
Regular Season - Round 13
NORTH
Jan. 23, 2019Charnwood - Birmingham Met90-72
Jan. 23, 2019Derby - Manchester Magic96-73
Jan. 23, 2019S.Gloucestershire - Myerscough44-78
SOUTH
Jan. 23, 2019BHASVIC - Copleston47-104
Jan. 23, 2019John Madejski - Oaklands103-52
Jan. 23, 2019Seevic - Alec Reed73-86
Jan. 23, 2019Barking Abbey - CoLA79-64
Jan. 23, 2019Canterbury - Itchen Sixth75-79
Regular Season - Round 14
NORTH
Jan. 30, 2019Myerscough - Charnwood78-89
Jan. 30, 2019Derby - S.Gloucestershire90-64
Jan. 30, 2019Birmingham Met - Sheffield108-75
SOUTH
Jan. 30, 2019John Madejski - Barking Abbey58-68
Jan. 30, 2019Itchen Sixth - CoLA90-64
Jan. 30, 2019Copleston - Seevic97-51
Jan. 30, 2019Alec Reed - Canterbury78-105
Jan. 30, 2019Oaklands - BHASVIC79-56
Regular Season - Round 15
NORTH
Feb. 6, 2019Birmingham Met - Manchester Magic82-64
Feb. 6, 2019S.Gloucestershire - Charnwood53-91
Feb. 6, 2019Sheffield - Myerscough66-103
SOUTH
Feb. 6, 2019Barking Abbey - Itchen Sixth70-74
Feb. 6, 2019BHASVIC - John Madejski43-85
Feb. 6, 2019Canterbury - Copleston84-72
Feb. 6, 2019Oaklands - Seevic97-66
Regular Season - Round 16
NORTH
Feb. 13, 2019Birmingham Met - Newcastle Eagles94-67
Feb. 13, 2019Myerscough - Derby91-79
Feb. 13, 2019S.Gloucestershire - Sheffield84-88
Feb. 13, 2019Manchester Magic - Charnwood67-85
SOUTH
Feb. 13, 2019Oaklands - Canterbury60-79
Feb. 13, 2019BHASVIC - Barking Abbey40-99
Feb. 13, 2019John Madejski - Seevic110-30
Feb. 13, 2019Copleston - CoLA82-78
Feb. 13, 2019Alec Reed - Itchen Sixth88-75
Regular Season - Round 17
NORTH
Feb. 27, 2019Birmingham Met - Charnwood71-96
SOUTH
Feb. 27, 2019Canterbury - John Madejski54-56
Feb. 27, 2019Itchen Sixth - Copleston110-108
Feb. 27, 2019CoLA - Oaklands91-41
Feb. 27, 2019Barking Abbey - Alec Reed84-59
Regular Season - Round 18
NORTH
Mar. 6, 2019Birmingham Met - Derby76-81
SOUTH
Mar. 6, 2019Copleston - Alec Reed97-91
Mar. 6, 2019Barking Abbey - Seevic99-56
Mar. 6, 2019BHASVIC - Canterbury35-113
Mar. 6, 2019Oaklands - Itchen Sixth59-87
Mar. 6, 2019CoLA - John Madejski68-80
Quarter-Finals - Round 1
Mar. 12, 2019Barking Abbey - Birmingham Met102-60
Mar. 12, 2019Myerscough - John Madejski94-71
Mar. 12, 2019Itchen Sixth - Derby80-69
Mar. 12, 2019Charnwood - Canterbury84-74
Semi-Finals - Round 2
Mar. 19, 2019Itchen Sixth - Charnwood61-79
Mar. 19, 2019Myerscough - Barking Abbey58-63
Finals - Round 1
Apr. 3, 2019Charnwood - Barking Abbey75-63