Games Schedule


Romania U18 League Games / Schedule (2018-2019)

Regular Season- Round 1
GROUP 1
Oct. 7, 2018Viitorul C-N. - Cluj-Napoca54-104
Oct. 6, 2018Valbon - Cluj-Napoca78-118
Oct. 7, 2018Valbon - Bihorul65-87
Oct. 6, 2018Cluj-Napoca - Bihorul80-66
Oct. 6, 2018Targu M. - Sighetu Marm71-95
Oct. 6, 2018Viitorul C-N. - Valbon74-111
Oct. 6, 2018Bihorul - Viitorul C-N.111-59
Oct. 7, 2018Cetate D. - Targu M.73-87
Oct. 6, 2018Sighetu Marm - Cetate D.100-39
GROUP 2
Oct. 7, 2018Sibiu CSS - Sibiu CSU58-72
Oct. 6, 2018Brasov - Sibiu CSU54-95
Oct. 7, 2018Sibiu CSS - Brasov60-65
Oct. 7, 2018Brasov - Medias68-73
Oct. 7, 2018Sibiu CSU - Medias80-56
Oct. 6, 2018Medias - Sibiu CSS62-51
Oct. 6, 2018Targoviste - Pitesti91-39
Oct. 6, 2018Pitesti - Craiova71-91
Oct. 7, 2018Craiova - Targoviste58-79
GROUP 3
Oct. 6, 2018Aurel V. - 4Lumina68-54
Oct. 7, 20184Lumina - Slam42-75
Oct. 7, 2018Slam - Aurel V.49-14
Oct. 6, 2018Laguna B. - Aurel V.61-96
Oct. 6, 2018Buzau - Unirea I.41-91
Oct. 7, 20184Lumina - Laguna B.77-52
Oct. 6, 2018Slam - Laguna B.93-43
GROUP 4
Oct. 7, 2018Ploiesti CSU - Ploiesti ABC50-55
Oct. 6, 2018Ploiesti ABC - Sevlar P.81-59
Oct. 7, 2018Agronomia - Agronomia 272-49
Oct. 6, 2018CSM Bucuresti - Agronomia 299-34
Oct. 6, 2018Sevlar P. - Ploiesti CSU63-59
Oct. 7, 2018Agronomia - CSM Bucuresti64-54
Oct. 6, 2018Artesania B. - Agronomia39-94
Oct. 7, 2018CSM Bucuresti - Artesania B.112-45
Oct. 7, 2018Agronomia 2 - Artesania B.87-69
Regular Season- Round 2
GROUP 1
Oct. 20, 2018Targu M. - Bihorul39-96
Oct. 20, 2018Cluj-Napoca - Sighetu Marm93-62
Oct. 20, 2018Cetate D. - Valbon31-82
Oct. 20, 2018Sighetu Marm - Viitorul C-N.85-78
Oct. 20, 2018Bihorul - Cetate D.111-18
Oct. 20, 2018Valbon - Targu M.98-56
GROUP 2
Oct. 20, 2018Medias - Pitesti57-46
Oct. 21, 2018Targoviste - Sibiu CSS63-51
Oct. 20, 2018Craiova - Medias60-65
Oct. 20, 2018Brasov - Craiova77-80
Oct. 20, 2018Pitesti - Brasov49-80
Oct. 20, 2018Sibiu CSU - Targoviste51-64
GROUP 3
Oct. 21, 2018Unirea I. - 4Lumina62-65
Oct. 21, 2018Slam - Buzau72-39
Oct. 20, 2018Laguna B. - Unirea I.64-100
Oct. 21, 2018Buzau - Aurel V.51-93
GROUP 4
Oct. 20, 2018CSM Bucuresti - Ploiesti ABC87-65
Oct. 20, 2018Artesania B. - Ploiesti CSU71-60
Oct. 20, 2018Agronomia 2 - Sevlar P.59-77
Oct. 20, 2018Ploiesti CSU - CSM Bucuresti61-68
Oct. 20, 2018Sevlar P. - Agronomia41-88
Oct. 20, 2018Ploiesti ABC - Artesania B.86-76
Regular Season- Round 3
GROUP 1
Nov. 3, 2018Targu M. - Cluj-Napoca46-93
Nov. 1, 2018Bihorul - Sighetu Marm67-69
Nov. 3, 2018Sighetu Marm - Valbon79-71
Nov. 3, 2018Cluj-Napoca - Cetate D.111-17
Nov. 3, 2018Viitorul C-N. - Targu M.91-72
Nov. 3, 2018Cetate D. - Viitorul C-N.14-72
GROUP 2
Nov. 4, 2018Craiova - Sibiu CSU62-81
Nov. 4, 2018Pitesti - Sibiu CSS66-89
Nov. 3, 2018Sibiu CSU - Pitesti87-52
Nov. 4, 2018Targoviste - Brasov91-44
Nov. 3, 2018Sibiu CSS - Craiova35-67
Nov. 3, 2018Medias - Targoviste43-78
GROUP 3
Nov. 4, 2018Unirea I. - Slam49-72
Nov. 3, 20184Lumina - Buzau71-32
Nov. 3, 2018Buzau - Laguna B.66-69
Nov. 3, 2018Aurel V. - Unirea I.81-61
GROUP 4
Nov. 3, 2018Agronomia - Ploiesti ABC105-56
Nov. 3, 2018Artesania B. - Sevlar P.74-82
Nov. 3, 2018Agronomia 2 - Ploiesti CSU57-78
Nov. 4, 2018Ploiesti ABC - Agronomia 267-54
Nov. 3, 2018Sevlar P. - CSM Bucuresti63-102
Nov. 4, 2018Ploiesti CSU - Agronomia28-85
Regular Season- Round 4
GROUP 1
Nov. 17, 2018Viitorul C-N. - Bihorul47-62
Nov. 17, 2018Bihorul - Cluj-Napoca63-74
Nov. 18, 2018Cetate D. - Sighetu Marm46-72
Nov. 18, 2018Bihorul - Valbon62-59
Nov. 17, 2018Cluj-Napoca - Valbon107-60
Nov. 18, 2018Targu M. - Cetate D.71-48
Nov. 18, 2018Cluj-Napoca - Viitorul C-N.118-51
Nov. 17, 2018Valbon - Viitorul C-N.80-47
Nov. 17, 2018Sighetu Marm - Targu M.89-56
GROUP 2
Nov. 17, 2018Medias - Sibiu CSU66-78
Nov. 18, 2018Craiova - Pitesti50-67
Nov. 17, 2018Sibiu CSS - Medias62-64
Nov. 18, 2018Sibiu CSU - Sibiu CSS77-42
Nov. 17, 2018Brasov - Sibiu CSS66-71
Nov. 17, 2018Targoviste - Craiova70-33
Nov. 18, 2018Medias - Brasov38-62
Nov. 17, 2018Sibiu CSU - Brasov100-63
Nov. 18, 2018Pitesti - Targoviste41-69
GROUP 3
Nov. 18, 2018Laguna B. - 4Lumina52-71
Nov. 17, 2018Slam - 4Lumina67-56
Nov. 18, 2018Aurel V. - Slam63-66
Nov. 17, 2018Laguna B. - Slam49-72
Nov. 17, 20184Lumina - Aurel V.62-59
Nov. 17, 2018Aurel V. - Laguna B.87-64
Nov. 17, 2018Unirea I. - Buzau57-39
GROUP 4
Nov. 17, 2018Sevlar P. - Ploiesti ABC64-86
Nov. 18, 2018Artesania B. - Agronomia 274-79
Nov. 18, 2018Ploiesti ABC - Ploiesti CSU69-49
Nov. 17, 2018Agronomia - Artesania B.106-62
Nov. 17, 2018Ploiesti CSU - Sevlar P.54-68
Nov. 18, 2018Artesania B. - CSM Bucuresti78-83
Nov. 17, 2018Agronomia 2 - CSM Bucuresti46-94
Nov. 18, 2018Agronomia 2 - Agronomia71-87
Nov. 18, 2018CSM Bucuresti - Agronomia68-66
Regular Season- Round 5
GROUP 1
Nov. 28, 2018Sighetu Marm - Cluj-Napoca58-83
Nov. 30, 2018Cetate D. - Bihorul21-99
Nov. 28, 2018Viitorul C-N. - Sighetu Marm48-73
Nov. 30, 2018Targu M. - Valbon58-75
Nov. 30, 2018Valbon - Cetate D.82-36
Nov. 30, 2018Bihorul - Targu M.104-36
GROUP 2
Nov. 30, 2018Targoviste - Sibiu CSU77-91
Nov. 30, 2018Brasov - Pitesti61-65
Nov. 30, 2018Pitesti - Medias57-81
Nov. 30, 2018Medias - Craiova65-58
Nov. 30, 2018Craiova - Brasov62-58
Dec. 1, 2018Sibiu CSS - Targoviste67-62
GROUP 3
Dec. 1, 2018Buzau - Slam22-73
Dec. 2, 2018Unirea I. - Laguna B.81-56
Dec. 2, 20184Lumina - Unirea I.65-50
Dec. 1, 2018Aurel V. - Buzau98-44
GROUP 4
Dec. 1, 2018Artesania B. - Ploiesti ABC44-55
Dec. 2, 2018Sevlar P. - Agronomia 272-69
Dec. 2, 2018Agronomia - Sevlar P.105-36
Dec. 1, 2018Ploiesti CSU - Artesania B.56-41
Dec. 1, 2018CSM Bucuresti - Ploiesti CSU86-41
Dec. 1, 2018Ploiesti ABC - CSM Bucuresti44-121
Regular Season- Round 6
GROUP 1
Jan. 13, 2019Sighetu Marm - Bihorul51-70
Jan. 11, 2019Cetate D. - Cluj-Napoca19-104
Jan. 13, 2019Valbon - Sighetu Marm67-81
Jan. 11, 2019Viitorul C-N. - Cetate D.65-46
Jan. 11, 2019Cluj-Napoca - Targu M.132-30
Jan. 11, 2019Targu M. - Viitorul C-N.72-67
GROUP 2
Jan. 12, 2019Pitesti - Sibiu CSU50-102
Jan. 12, 2019Targoviste - Medias81-38
Jan. 12, 2019Sibiu CSS - Pitesti46-60
Jan. 12, 2019Craiova - Sibiu CSS61-51
Jan. 12, 2019Sibiu CSU - Craiova75-42
Jan. 13, 2019Brasov - Targoviste38-92
GROUP 3
Jan. 12, 2019Buzau - 4Lumina58-69
Jan. 12, 2019Unirea I. - Aurel V.77-82
Jan. 12, 2019Laguna B. - Buzau61-68
Jan. 13, 2019Slam - Unirea I.74-61
GROUP 4
Jan. 13, 2019Agronomia 2 - Ploiesti ABC67-86
Jan. 13, 2019Agronomia - Ploiesti CSU83-43
Jan. 12, 2019Sevlar P. - Artesania B.73-59
Jan. 13, 2019CSM Bucuresti - Sevlar P.68-55
Jan. 12, 2019Ploiesti CSU - Agronomia 236-42
Jan. 12, 2019Ploiesti ABC - Agronomia37-93
Second Stage- Round 1
GROUP A
Jan. 18, 2019Bihorul - Targoviste59-55
GROUP B
Jan. 19, 20194Lumina - Agronomia66-88
GROUP C
Jan. 19, 2019Cetate D. - Valbon30-58
Jan. 19, 2019Sevlar P. - Cetate D.71-26
GROUP E
Jan. 19, 2019Brasov - Pitesti92-65
Second Stage- Round 2
GROUP A
Jan. 20, 2019Sighetu Marm - Sibiu CSU84-60
Jan. 20, 2019Medias - Cluj-Napoca47-97
GROUP B
Jan. 20, 2019Aurel V. - CSM Bucuresti47-65
Jan. 20, 2019Ploiesti ABC - Slam56-73
GROUP D
Jan. 20, 2019Artesania B. - Agronomia 2101-44
Jan. 20, 2019Agronomia 2 - Laguna B.55-60
GROUP E
Jan. 20, 2019Pitesti - Ploiesti CSU49-62
Second Stage- Round 3
GROUP A
Jan. 27, 2019Targoviste - Medias73-51
Jan. 27, 2019Cluj-Napoca - Sighetu Marm87-55
Jan. 28, 2019Sibiu CSU - Bihorul43-64
GROUP B
Jan. 27, 2019Slam - 4Lumina64-49
Jan. 27, 2019CSM Bucuresti - Ploiesti ABC137-55
Jan. 27, 2019Agronomia - Aurel V.92-50
Second Stage- Round 4
GROUP A
Feb. 3, 2019Medias - Sibiu CSU73-76
Feb. 3, 2019Bihorul - Sighetu Marm75-85
Feb. 1, 2019Targoviste - Cluj-Napoca59-72
GROUP B
Feb. 3, 2019Ploiesti ABC - Agronomia34-105
Feb. 3, 2019CSM Bucuresti - Slam58-64
Feb. 3, 2019Aurel V. - 4Lumina65-56
Second Stage- Round 5
GROUP A
Feb. 17, 2019Sibiu CSU - Targoviste67-89
Feb. 17, 2019Cluj-Napoca - Bihorul91-60
Feb. 17, 2019Sighetu Marm - Medias99-59
GROUP B
Feb. 17, 2019Slam - Aurel V.74-48
Feb. 17, 20194Lumina - Ploiesti ABC74-63
Feb. 17, 2019Agronomia - CSM Bucuresti76-68
GROUP C
Feb. 17, 2019Cetate D. - Buzau78-82
Feb. 16, 2019Sibiu CSS - Cetate D.71-31
GROUP D
Feb. 17, 2019Agronomia 2 - Viitorul C-N.43-80
Feb. 17, 2019Craiova - Agronomia 262-32
GROUP E
Feb. 17, 2019Pitesti - Targu M.72-54
Feb. 17, 2019Unirea I. - Pitesti52-86
Second Stage- Round 6
GROUP A
Feb. 24, 2019Medias - Bihorul65-94
Feb. 21, 2019Sibiu CSU - Cluj-Napoca62-87
Feb. 23, 2019Sibiu CSU - Sighetu Marm78-72
Feb. 22, 2019Targoviste - Sighetu Marm64-51
GROUP B
Feb. 24, 2019Agronomia - Slam57-55
Feb. 24, 2019CSM Bucuresti - 4Lumina84-67
Feb. 24, 2019Ploiesti ABC - Aurel V.83-78
Second Stage- Round 7
GROUP A
Mar. 2, 2019Cluj-Napoca - Medias110-53
Mar. 3, 2019Targoviste - Bihorul70-58
GROUP B
Mar. 3, 2019Agronomia - 4Lumina73-33
Mar. 3, 2019CSM Bucuresti - Aurel V.76-73
Mar. 3, 2019Slam - Ploiesti ABC65-44
Second Stage- Round 8
GROUP A
Mar. 10, 2019Bihorul - Sibiu CSU80-54
Mar. 10, 2019Medias - Targoviste84-75
Mar. 7, 2019Sighetu Marm - Cluj-Napoca71-98
GROUP B
Mar. 10, 2019Aurel V. - Agronomia49-68
Mar. 10, 2019Ploiesti ABC - CSM Bucuresti15-114
Mar. 10, 20194Lumina - Slam49-63
Second Stage- Round 9
GROUP A
Mar. 17, 2019Cluj-Napoca - Targoviste102-69
Mar. 17, 2019Sighetu Marm - Bihorul68-69
Mar. 17, 2019Sibiu CSU - Medias78-67
GROUP B
Mar. 16, 2019Agronomia - Ploiesti ABC103-45
Mar. 17, 20194Lumina - Aurel V.58-54
Mar. 17, 2019Slam - CSM Bucuresti70-51
Second Stage- Round 10
GROUP A
Mar. 23, 2019Medias - Sighetu Marm61-66
GROUP C
Mar. 23, 2019Buzau - Valbon58-94
Mar. 23, 2019Sevlar P. - Buzau74-54
Mar. 23, 2019Sibiu CSS - Sevlar P.59-63
Mar. 23, 2019Valbon - Sibiu CSS67-58
GROUP D
Mar. 23, 2019Artesania B. - Viitorul C-N.79-72
Mar. 23, 2019Viitorul C-N. - Laguna B.71-59
Mar. 23, 2019Laguna B. - Craiova44-80
Mar. 23, 2019Craiova - Artesania B.81-73
GROUP E
Mar. 23, 2019Unirea I. - Brasov56-70
Mar. 23, 2019Ploiesti CSU - Unirea I.64-58
Mar. 23, 2019Targu M. - Ploiesti CSU84-117
Mar. 23, 2019Brasov - Targu M.104-61
Second Stage- Round 11
GROUP A
Mar. 24, 2019Targoviste - Sibiu CSU86-65
Mar. 24, 2019Bihorul - Cluj-Napoca54-74
GROUP B
Mar. 24, 2019CSM Bucuresti - Agronomia57-62
Mar. 24, 2019Ploiesti ABC - 4Lumina54-68
Mar. 24, 2019Aurel V. - Slam63-60
GROUP C
Mar. 24, 2019Buzau - Sibiu CSS73-72
Mar. 24, 2019Valbon - Sevlar P.73-55
GROUP D
Mar. 24, 2019Viitorul C-N. - Craiova57-59
Mar. 24, 2019Laguna B. - Artesania B.70-59
GROUP E
Mar. 24, 2019Targu M. - Unirea I.103-62
Mar. 24, 2019Ploiesti CSU - Brasov68-70
Second Stage- Round 12
GROUP A
Mar. 29, 2019Cluj-Napoca - Sibiu CSU140-48
Mar. 28, 2019Bihorul - Medias106-57
Mar. 31, 2019Sighetu Marm - Targoviste81-79
GROUP B
Mar. 31, 20194Lumina - CSM Bucuresti84-80
Mar. 31, 2019Slam - Agronomia64-73
Mar. 31, 2019Aurel V. - Ploiesti ABC75-64
Third Stage- Round 1
Apr. 10, 2019Targoviste - Agronomia65-87
Apr. 10, 2019CSM Bucuresti - Cluj-Napoca59-86
Apr. 10, 2019Bihorul - Slam58-37
Third Stage- Round 2
Apr. 11, 2019Agronomia - Bihorul56-50
Apr. 11, 2019Cluj-Napoca - Targoviste119-68
Apr. 11, 2019Slam - CSM Bucuresti72-67
Third Stage- Round 3
Apr. 12, 2019Bihorul - Targoviste69-70
Apr. 12, 2019Slam - Cluj-Napoca28-85
Apr. 12, 2019CSM Bucuresti - Agronomia42-62
Third Stage- Round 4
Apr. 13, 2019Targoviste - CSM Bucuresti73-78
Apr. 13, 2019Cluj-Napoca - Bihorul76-53
Apr. 13, 2019Agronomia - Slam77-70 OT
Third Stage- Round 5
Apr. 14, 2019CSM Bucuresti - Bihorul51-55
Apr. 14, 2019Slam - Targoviste59-54
Apr. 14, 2019Agronomia - Cluj-Napoca76-79
Third Stage- Round 6
May. 4, 2019Agronomia - Bihorul60-62
May. 4, 2019Cluj-Napoca - Slam82-66
May. 4, 2019Craiova - Sighetu Marm51-61
May. 3, 2019Valbon - Craiova66-45
May. 4, 2019Valbon - Brasov78-66
May. 4, 2019Sighetu Marm - Brasov70-58
May. 4, 20194Lumina - Valbon58-59
May. 3, 2019Brasov - 4Lumina68-65
Third Stage- Round 7
May. 5, 2019Sighetu Marm - Valbon79-72
May. 5, 2019Craiova - Brasov47-66
May. 5, 20194Lumina - Craiova65-57
May. 5, 20194Lumina - Sighetu Marm76-73
BRONZE
May. 5, 2019Agronomia - Slam58-69
FINALS
May. 5, 2019Bihorul - Cluj-Napoca62-103