Games Schedule


Germany NBBL Games / Schedule (2018-2019)

Regular Season - Round 1
GROUP 1
Oct. 7, 2018Piraten Hamburg - ALBA Berlin66-93
Oct. 7, 2018AB Baskets - Uni Baskets70-58
Oct. 7, 2018Eisbaeren Brem. - Eagles BA75-77
Oct. 7, 2018Young Dragons - Rostock Seawolves95-87
GROUP 2
Oct. 7, 2018Team Bonn/Rh. - Ruhr79-74
Oct. 7, 2018RheinStars Koeln - Phoenix Hagen71-76
Oct. 7, 2018BG Goettingen - Eintracht Frankfurt44-96
Oct. 7, 2018BA Weser-Ems - TSV Bayer 0461-70
GROUP 3
Oct. 5, 2018HAKRO Merlins - TSV Troester58-83
Oct. 7, 2018NINERS Academy - MBC Junior Sixers62-64
Oct. 7, 2018Wuerzburg Ak. - Science City Jena63-71
Oct. 7, 2018Nuernberg Falcons - Junior Loewen83-45
GROUP 4
Oct. 7, 2018Young Tigers - FC Bayern81-92
Oct. 7, 2018Muenchen Akad. - Team Urspring94-58
Regular Season - Round 2
GROUP 1
Oct. 15, 2018ALBA Berlin - AB Baskets85-89
Oct. 13, 2018Uni Baskets - Piraten Hamburg77-76
Oct. 14, 2018Berlin T. - Young Dragons61-90
Oct. 14, 2018Rostock Seawolves - Eisbaeren Brem.61-65
GROUP 2
Oct. 14, 2018ROTH Energie - Phoenix Hagen81-75
Oct. 13, 2018Eintracht Frankfurt - BA Weser-Ems86-44
Oct. 14, 2018TSV Bayer 04 - Team Bonn/Rh.91-50
Oct. 14, 2018Ruhr - RheinStars Koeln93-58
GROUP 3
Oct. 14, 2018TenneT Young - Wuerzburg Ak.86-81
Oct. 14, 2018Junior Loewen - NINERS Academy74-72
Oct. 14, 2018Science City Jena - HAKRO Merlins104-112
GROUP 4
Oct. 14, 2018Team Urspring - Jahn Muenchen76-69
Oct. 14, 2018Allgau/Memmingen - Young Tigers78-72
Regular Season - Round 3
GROUP 1
Oct. 21, 2018Young Dragons - Uni Baskets82-66
Oct. 21, 2018Eisbaeren Brem. - Berlin T.90-87
Oct. 21, 2018AB Baskets - Piraten Hamburg106-63
Oct. 21, 2018Eagles BA - Rostock Seawolves73-85
GROUP 2
Oct. 21, 2018RheinStars Koeln - ROTH Energie70-61
Oct. 21, 2018Phoenix Hagen - Ruhr63-76
Oct. 21, 2018Team Bonn/Rh. - Eintracht Frankfurt79-87
Oct. 21, 2018BA Weser-Ems - BG Goettingen75-35
GROUP 3
Oct. 21, 2018TenneT Young - Science City Jena76-90
Oct. 20, 2018HAKRO Merlins - MBC Junior Sixers82-76
Oct. 21, 2018Wuerzburg Ak. - Junior Loewen72-63
GROUP 4
Oct. 21, 2018Team Urspring - Allgau/Memmingen73-64
Oct. 21, 2018Jahn Muenchen - Ludwigsburg BBA71-83
Regular Season - Round 4
GROUP 1
Oct. 28, 2018Berlin T. - AB Baskets57-109
Oct. 28, 2018Uni Baskets - Eagles BA90-75
Oct. 28, 2018Piraten Hamburg - Eisbaeren Brem.87-71
Oct. 28, 2018ALBA Berlin - Young Dragons84-78
GROUP 2
Oct. 28, 2018ROTH Energie - BA Weser-Ems80-72
Oct. 27, 2018Eintracht Frankfurt - Phoenix Hagen111-32
Oct. 28, 2018BG Goettingen - Team Bonn/Rh.62-84
Oct. 28, 2018TSV Bayer 04 - RheinStars Koeln65-45
GROUP 3
Oct. 28, 2018Junior Loewen - TenneT Young53-75
Oct. 28, 2018MBC Junior Sixers - Nuernberg Falcons60-82
Oct. 28, 2018Wuerzburg Ak. - HAKRO Merlins86-69
Oct. 28, 2018TSV Troester - Science City Jena91-73
GROUP 3
Oct. 31, 2018TSV Troester - Nuernberg Falcons86-66
Regular Season - Round 5
GROUP 1
Nov. 4, 2018Rostock Seawolves - Uni Baskets94-67
Nov. 4, 2018Eagles BA - Berlin T.93-90
Nov. 4, 2018Young Dragons - AB Baskets81-86
Nov. 4, 2018Eisbaeren Brem. - ALBA Berlin74-89
GROUP 2
Nov. 4, 2018Ruhr - TSV Bayer 0478-59
Nov. 4, 2018RheinStars Koeln - BG Goettingen85-53
Nov. 4, 2018Team Bonn/Rh. - ROTH Energie60-87
Nov. 4, 2018Phoenix Hagen - BA Weser-Ems72-68
GROUP 3
Nov. 3, 2018TenneT Young - Nuernberg Falcons67-66
Nov. 3, 2018HAKRO Merlins - NINERS Academy101-98
Nov. 3, 2018Science City Jena - MBC Junior Sixers84-86
Nov. 4, 2018TSV Troester - Wuerzburg Ak.82-67
GROUP 4
Nov. 3, 2018ratiopharm Ulm - Jahn Muenchen80-43
Nov. 3, 2018ratiopharm Ulm - Jahn Muenchen80-43
Nov. 4, 2018Allgau/Memmingen - Muenchen Akad.76-81
Nov. 4, 2018Allgau/Memmingen - Muenchen Akad.76-81
Nov. 4, 2018Ludwigsburg BBA - Young Tigers69-68
Nov. 4, 2018Ludwigsburg BBA - Young Tigers69-68
Regular Season - Round 6
GROUP 1
Nov. 11, 2018Uni Baskets - Eisbaeren Brem.59-86
Nov. 11, 2018Berlin T. - Rostock Seawolves85-88
Nov. 11, 2018ALBA Berlin - Eagles BA94-79
Nov. 11, 2018Piraten Hamburg - Young Dragons93-66
GROUP 2
Nov. 11, 2018Eintracht Frankfurt - TSV Bayer 0482-61
Nov. 11, 2018BG Goettingen - Phoenix Hagen54-72
Nov. 11, 2018BA Weser-Ems - RheinStars Koeln36-67
Nov. 11, 2018ROTH Energie - Ruhr63-76
GROUP 3
Nov. 11, 2018MBC Junior Sixers - TSV Troester56-83
Nov. 11, 2018NINERS Academy - TenneT Young60-71
Nov. 11, 2018Nuernberg Falcons - Science City Jena76-84
Nov. 11, 2018Junior Loewen - HAKRO Merlins86-60
GROUP 4
Nov. 11, 2018Muenchen Akad. - ratiopharm Ulm83-61
Nov. 11, 2018Team Urspring - Ludwigsburg BBA41-73
Nov. 11, 2018Jahn Muenchen - Young Tigers68-66
Regular Season - Round 7
GROUP 1
Nov. 18, 2018Rostock Seawolves - ALBA Berlin62-104
Nov. 18, 2018Berlin T. - Uni Baskets57-54
Nov. 17, 2018Eagles BA - Piraten Hamburg52-73
Nov. 18, 2018Eisbaeren Brem. - AB Baskets74-78
GROUP 2
Nov. 18, 2018Phoenix Hagen - Team Bonn/Rh.80-76
Nov. 18, 2018TSV Bayer 04 - BG Goettingen93-53
Nov. 17, 2018ROTH Energie - Eintracht Frankfurt48-69
Nov. 17, 2018Ruhr - BA Weser-Ems73-65
GROUP 3
Nov. 18, 2018MBC Junior Sixers - Wuerzburg Ak.71-68
Nov. 25, 2018TSV Troester - Junior Loewen116-42
Nov. 18, 2018TSV Troester - NINERS Academy106-67
Nov. 18, 2018HAKRO Merlins - TenneT Young79-84
GROUP 4
Nov. 17, 2018Ludwigsburg BBA - Allgau/Memmingen80-67
Nov. 25, 2018FC Bayern - Team Urspring93-71
Nov. 21, 2018ratiopharm Ulm - Team Urspring90-62
Nov. 18, 2018FC Bayern - Jahn Muenchen100-69
Nov. 17, 2018Young Tigers - Muenchen Akad.56-89
GROUP 4
Nov. 25, 2018Jahn Muenchen - Allgau/Memmingen68-69
Nov. 25, 2018Ludwigsburg BBA - Muenchen Akad.87-72
Regular Season - Round 8
GROUP 1
Dec. 1, 2018Young Dragons - Eisbaeren Brem.84-76
Dec. 2, 2018Piraten Hamburg - Rostock Seawolves82-78
Dec. 2, 2018ALBA Berlin - Berlin T.66-72
GROUP 2
Dec. 2, 2018Team Bonn/Rh. - BA Weser-Ems59-78
Dec. 1, 2018BG Goettingen - Ruhr74-87
Dec. 2, 2018Eintracht Frankfurt - RheinStars Koeln76-60
Dec. 2, 2018TSV Bayer 04 - ROTH Energie85-70
GROUP 3
Dec. 2, 2018NINERS Academy - Science City Jena75-87
Dec. 2, 2018Junior Loewen - MBC Junior Sixers61-71
Dec. 2, 2018Nuernberg Falcons - Wuerzburg Ak.63-61
Regular Season - Round 9
GROUP 1
Dec. 9, 2018Berlin T. - Piraten Hamburg64-60
Dec. 9, 2018Eagles BA - Young Dragons80-98
Dec. 9, 2018Rostock Seawolves - AB Baskets85-73
Dec. 9, 2018ALBA Berlin - Uni Baskets85-56
GROUP 2
Dec. 9, 2018ROTH Energie - BG Goettingen83-65
Dec. 9, 2018RheinStars Koeln - Team Bonn/Rh.75-66
Dec. 9, 2018Ruhr - Eintracht Frankfurt67-75
Dec. 9, 2018Phoenix Hagen - TSV Bayer 0468-71
GROUP 3
Dec. 12, 2018TenneT Young - TSV Troester62-96
Dec. 8, 2018MBC Junior Sixers - TenneT Young51-55
Dec. 9, 2018Wuerzburg Ak. - NINERS Academy84-61
GROUP 4
Dec. 9, 2018Muenchen Akad. - Jahn Muenchen97-56
Dec. 5, 2018Allgau/Memmingen - ratiopharm Ulm54-74
Dec. 9, 2018Team Urspring - Young Tigers70-58
Regular Season - Round 10
GROUP 1
Jan. 6, 2019Berlin T. - Eisbaeren Brem.71-81
Jan. 6, 2019AB Baskets - Rostock Seawolves73-76
Jan. 6, 2019Young Dragons - Eagles BA106-66
GROUP 2
Jan. 6, 2019BG Goettingen - BA Weser-Ems55-64
Jan. 6, 2019Team Bonn/Rh. - RheinStars Koeln74-68
Jan. 5, 2019Eintracht Frankfurt - ROTH Energie68-75
Jan. 6, 2019TSV Bayer 04 - Phoenix Hagen75-71
GROUP 3
Jan. 6, 2019NINERS Academy - HAKRO Merlins84-69
Jan. 6, 2019Junior Loewen - Nuernberg Falcons59-90
Jan. 6, 2019TenneT Young - MBC Junior Sixers55-48
GROUP 4
Jan. 6, 2019Allgau/Memmingen - Ludwigsburg BBA39-69
Regular Season - Round 11
GROUP 1
Jan. 13, 2019Uni Baskets - ALBA Berlin62-84
GROUP 3
Jan. 13, 2019Junior Loewen - TSV Troester54-84
GROUP 4
Jan. 13, 2019Jahn Muenchen - Team Urspring52-58
Jan. 15, 2019Allgau/Memmingen - Team Urspring64-51
GROUP 4
Jan. 9, 2019FC Bayern - ratiopharm Ulm67-60
Regular Season - Round 12
GROUP 1
Jan. 20, 2019Eisbaeren Brem. - Uni Baskets66-68
Jan. 20, 2019AB Baskets - Berlin T.65-67
Jan. 20, 2019Eagles BA - ALBA Berlin62-130
Jan. 20, 2019Young Dragons - Piraten Hamburg78-68
GROUP 2
Jan. 20, 2019Ruhr - BG Goettingen81-73
Jan. 20, 2019BA Weser-Ems - Team Bonn/Rh.68-46
Jan. 20, 2019RheinStars Koeln - TSV Bayer 0470-66
GROUP 3
Jan. 19, 2019Science City Jena - Wuerzburg Ak.103-75
Jan. 20, 2019MBC Junior Sixers - NINERS Academy55-66
Jan. 18, 2019Nuernberg Falcons - NINERS Academy90-60
Jan. 20, 2019HAKRO Merlins - Junior Loewen81-63
GROUP 4
Jan. 20, 2019Young Tigers - Jahn Muenchen85-68
Jan. 20, 2019Muenchen Akad. - Allgau/Memmingen88-47
Regular Season - Round 13
GROUP 1
Jan. 27, 2019Piraten Hamburg - AB Baskets77-72
Jan. 27, 2019Uni Baskets - Young Dragons60-76
GROUP 2
Jan. 27, 2019Team Bonn/Rh. - Phoenix Hagen61-62
Jan. 27, 2019BG Goettingen - RheinStars Koeln55-77
Jan. 26, 2019TSV Bayer 04 - BA Weser-Ems65-56
Jan. 27, 2019Ruhr - ROTH Energie86-65
GROUP 3
Jan. 23, 2019TSV Troester - TenneT Young85-52
Jan. 27, 2019Nuernberg Falcons - TenneT Young68-76
Regular Season - Round 14
GROUP 1
Feb. 3, 2019Eisbaeren Brem. - Piraten Hamburg53-81
Feb. 2, 2019Eagles BA - AB Baskets60-81
Feb. 3, 2019Rostock Seawolves - Berlin T.96-88
Feb. 3, 2019Young Dragons - ALBA Berlin82-89
GROUP 2
Feb. 3, 2019Phoenix Hagen - BG Goettingen82-64
Feb. 3, 2019RheinStars Koeln - Ruhr56-94
Feb. 3, 2019TSV Bayer 04 - Eintracht Frankfurt68-73
GROUP 3
Feb. 3, 2019Wuerzburg Ak. - Nuernberg Falcons70-73
Feb. 3, 2019NINERS Academy - Junior Loewen64-59
Feb. 3, 2019MBC Junior Sixers - HAKRO Merlins48-59
Feb. 3, 2019Science City Jena - TenneT Young78-77
GROUP 4
Feb. 2, 2019ratiopharm Ulm - Young Tigers91-68
Feb. 3, 2019Jahn Muenchen - Muenchen Akad.50-58
Regular Season - Round 15
GROUP 1
Feb. 10, 2019ALBA Berlin - Eisbaeren Brem.100-64
Feb. 10, 2019Rostock Seawolves - Eagles BA90-58
GROUP 2
Feb. 10, 2019ROTH Energie - Team Bonn/Rh.94-60
GROUP 3
Feb. 10, 2019Wuerzburg Ak. - MBC Junior Sixers90-67
Feb. 10, 2019HAKRO Merlins - Science City Jena79-82
Feb. 8, 2019HAKRO Merlins - Nuernberg Falcons75-84
GROUP 4
Feb. 10, 2019Team Urspring - FC Bayern50-88
Regular Season - Round 16
GROUP 1
Feb. 16, 2019Piraten Hamburg - Eagles BA102-58
Feb. 17, 2019Uni Baskets - Berlin T.63-71
Feb. 17, 2019AB Baskets - Young Dragons77-78
Feb. 17, 2019Eisbaeren Brem. - Rostock Seawolves76-84
GROUP 2
Feb. 17, 2019BA Weser-Ems - ROTH Energie75-81
Feb. 17, 2019Phoenix Hagen - RheinStars Koeln75-65
Feb. 17, 2019Eintracht Frankfurt - Ruhr81-57
Feb. 17, 2019BG Goettingen - TSV Bayer 0456-104
GROUP 3
Feb. 17, 2019Junior Loewen - Science City Jena64-89
GROUP 4
Feb. 16, 2019Young Tigers - Allgau/Memmingen71-65
Feb. 14, 2019Team Urspring - ratiopharm Ulm69-85
Feb. 17, 2019Jahn Muenchen - FC Bayern52-65
Feb. 17, 2019Muenchen Akad. - Ludwigsburg BBA87-81
Regular Season - Round 17
GROUP 1
Feb. 24, 2019Rostock Seawolves - Piraten Hamburg80-88
Feb. 24, 2019AB Baskets - Eisbaeren Brem.106-55
Feb. 24, 2019Eagles BA - Uni Baskets59-61
Feb. 24, 2019Berlin T. - ALBA Berlin70-109
GROUP 2
Feb. 24, 2019Team Bonn/Rh. - TSV Bayer 0468-90
Feb. 24, 2019BA Weser-Ems - Eintracht Frankfurt61-79
Feb. 24, 2019Ruhr - Phoenix Hagen113-114
Feb. 24, 2019ROTH Energie - RheinStars Koeln78-52
GROUP 3
Feb. 23, 2019Science City Jena - TSV Troester80-91
Feb. 22, 2019NINERS Academy - Nuernberg Falcons58-78
Feb. 24, 2019HAKRO Merlins - Wuerzburg Ak.63-83
Feb. 24, 2019MBC Junior Sixers - Junior Loewen63-67
GROUP 4
Feb. 26, 2019ratiopharm Ulm - FC Bayern65-69
Feb. 20, 2019FC Bayern - Ludwigsburg BBA76-59
Feb. 22, 2019Ludwigsburg BBA - Team Urspring92-66
Regular Season - Round 18
GROUP 1
Mar. 3, 2019Piraten Hamburg - Berlin T.96-53
Mar. 3, 2019Uni Baskets - AB Baskets79-80
Mar. 3, 2019Eisbaeren Brem. - Young Dragons65-83
Mar. 3, 2019ALBA Berlin - Rostock Seawolves123-65
Feb. 28, 2019Rostock Seawolves - Young Dragons103-95
GROUP 2
Mar. 3, 2019BG Goettingen - ROTH Energie44-88
Mar. 3, 2019TSV Bayer 04 - Ruhr97-80
Mar. 3, 2019RheinStars Koeln - BA Weser-Ems84-76
Mar. 3, 2019Eintracht Frankfurt - Team Bonn/Rh.83-70
GROUP 3
Mar. 2, 2019TSV Troester - MBC Junior Sixers98-80
Mar. 3, 2019Nuernberg Falcons - HAKRO Merlins76-72
Mar. 3, 2019Science City Jena - NINERS Academy111-69
Mar. 3, 2019Wuerzburg Ak. - TenneT Young54-63
GROUP 4
Feb. 28, 2019Ludwigsburg BBA - ratiopharm Ulm103-70
Regular Season - Round 19
GROUP 1
Mar. 10, 2019Piraten Hamburg - Uni Baskets50-67
Mar. 10, 2019AB Baskets - ALBA Berlin73-54
Mar. 9, 2019Berlin T. - Eagles BA95-67
GROUP 2
Mar. 10, 2019BA Weser-Ems - Phoenix Hagen89-80
Mar. 10, 2019Ruhr - Team Bonn/Rh.86-63
Mar. 10, 2019ROTH Energie - TSV Bayer 0462-79
GROUP 3
Mar. 10, 2019Nuernberg Falcons - TSV Troester68-83
Mar. 10, 2019MBC Junior Sixers - Science City Jena60-93
Mar. 10, 2019NINERS Academy - Wuerzburg Ak.77-72
GROUP 4
Mar. 13, 2019Young Tigers - Team Urspring78-70
Mar. 6, 2019Allgau/Memmingen - Jahn Muenchen75-72
Mar. 6, 2019FC Bayern - Young Tigers83-50
Mar. 10, 2019Team Urspring - Muenchen Akad.59-74
Mar. 6, 2019ratiopharm Ulm - Muenchen Akad.58-78
Mar. 12, 2019FC Bayern - Allgau/Memmingen73-62
Mar. 9, 2019Young Tigers - Ludwigsburg BBA67-92
Mar. 10, 2019Jahn Muenchen - ratiopharm Ulm67-73
Regular Season - Round 20
GROUP 1
Mar. 17, 2019Eagles BA - Eisbaeren Brem.70-67
Mar. 17, 2019ALBA Berlin - Piraten Hamburg101-70
Mar. 17, 2019Uni Baskets - Rostock Seawolves95-73
Mar. 17, 2019Young Dragons - Berlin T.95-63
GROUP 2
Mar. 17, 2019BA Weser-Ems - Ruhr76-63
Mar. 17, 2019Team Bonn/Rh. - BG Goettingen105-67
Mar. 17, 2019RheinStars Koeln - Eintracht Frankfurt55-72
Mar. 17, 2019Phoenix Hagen - ROTH Energie65-78
GROUP 3
Mar. 17, 2019Junior Loewen - Wuerzburg Ak.57-72
Mar. 17, 2019Science City Jena - Nuernberg Falcons74-82
GROUP 4
Mar. 17, 2019FC Bayern - Muenchen Akad.75-73
Mar. 16, 2019ratiopharm Ulm - Allgau/Memmingen82-89
Mar. 17, 2019Ludwigsburg BBA - Jahn Muenchen103-58
1/8 Finals - Round 1
Mar. 31, 2019ALBA Berlin - ROTH Energie103-67
Mar. 31, 2019TSV Bayer 04 - Young Dragons82-71
Mar. 31, 2019AB Baskets - Ruhr81-69
Mar. 31, 2019TSV Troester - ratiopharm Ulm75-60
Mar. 31, 2019TenneT Young - Ludwigsburg BBA77-86
Mar. 31, 2019Eintracht Frankfurt - Piraten Hamburg93-45
Mar. 31, 2019Muenchen Akad. - Nuernberg Falcons93-78
Mar. 31, 2019FC Bayern - Science City Jena86-56
1/8 Finals - Round 2
Apr. 7, 2019Ruhr - AB Baskets83-89
Apr. 7, 2019Ludwigsburg BBA - TenneT Young84-57
Apr. 3, 2019Nuernberg Falcons - Muenchen Akad.47-67
Apr. 7, 2019Piraten Hamburg - Eintracht Frankfurt57-96
Apr. 7, 2019ratiopharm Ulm - TSV Troester69-80
Apr. 7, 2019ROTH Energie - ALBA Berlin68-77
Apr. 7, 2019Science City Jena - FC Bayern74-69
Apr. 7, 2019Young Dragons - TSV Bayer 0470-82
1/8 Finals - Round 3
Apr. 14, 2019FC Bayern - Science City Jena88-70
Quarter-Finals - Round 1
Apr. 28, 2019ALBA Berlin - TSV Bayer 0487-63
Apr. 28, 2019Eintracht Frankfurt - AB Baskets81-87
Apr. 28, 2019TSV Troester - Muenchen Akad.66-60
Apr. 28, 2019FC Bayern - Ludwigsburg BBA67-64
Quarter-Finals - Round 2
May. 5, 2019Ludwigsburg BBA - FC Bayern71-73
May. 5, 2019TSV Troester - Muenchen Akad.84-69
May. 5, 2019ALBA Berlin - TSV Bayer 0485-70
May. 5, 2019AB Baskets - Eintracht Frankfurt91-85
Semi-Finals - Round 1
May. 25, 2019FC Bayern - ALBA Berlin81-76
May. 25, 2019AB Baskets - TSV Troester74-87
Finals - Round 1
May. 26, 2019TSV Troester - FC Bayern80-84